Quality Mentorship Network Ltd. 優質師友網絡
Home | Sitemap  
中
News and Events QMN Forum Agency Site
Sign On
Registered QMN User
User Name:
  E.g., user@gmail.com
Password:
  Forgot Password?
Click here to register as QMN User
Be a Mentor?
What is a Mentor?
Scholarship
Donors
Privacy Policy
 

The Hong Kong Quality Mentorship Network (‘QMN” hereinafter) is committed to safeguard web users’ personal information in respect of its collection, use, retention, security, transfer and access in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the Ordinance”), Cap. 486.

The personal information you have provided to QMN will be treated as strictly confidential and used for lawful purposes directly related to specified functions and activities of QMN. It will not be disclosed to unauthorized employees, agents and processors except and unless with your permission.

When you visit this Website, our service provider makes a record of your visit. This shows your domain name, server address, IP address, operating system, browser type and the pages you have visited. We will only use the information for the purpose of collating statistics on the number of visitors to our website and the types of browsers and service providers used.

Your personal data is collected by QMN by lawful and fair means. By using this Website, you consent to our collection and use of your personal data, which may include your name, title, company name, correspondence address, telephone number(s), email address, etc., as described in this Privacy Policy. In accordance with the Ordinance, your personal data will not be kept longer than necessary.

Under the Ordinance, you have the right of access and correction, and making enquiries into its purpose and usage, with respect to your personal data. Request for access or correction or any enquiries as described above should be made to QMN in writing. Please contact us by email at info@qmn.hk.

Any changes QMN makes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. You should check our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are aware of our latest policies.
 

Bookmark and Share


Mentorship Stories
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery

Child Development Matching Fund

  CDIA

 
Copyright 2022 Hong Kong Quality Mentorship Network Ltd. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy  Terms and Conditions  Copyright